Pine Knot News - A hometown newspaper with a local office, local owners & lots of local news

REACH Mentoring Program

SCHEDULE: This week in prep sports (Sept. 13-20)

 

September 13, 2019



SOCCER

• CEC boys vs. Ashland at Superior Saturday, Sept. 14 at 1 p.m.

• Esko girls vs. Chisago Lakes Saturday, Sept. 14 at 4 p.m.

•Cloquet-Carlton girls vs. Denfeld Monday, Sept. 16 at 4:45 p.m.

• CEC boys vs. Superior Tuesday, Sept. 17 at 4:45 p.m.

• Esko girls at Two Harbors Tuesday, Sept. 17 at 7 p.m.

• CEC boys at Proctor Thursday, Sept. 19 at 5:30 p.m.

• Esko girls vs. Marshall Thursday, Sept. 19 at 7 p.m.

• Cloquet-Carlton girls vs. Proctor Thursday, Sept. 19 at 7:30 p.m.

FOOTBALL

Friday, Sept. 13

• Barnum at East Central at 7 p.m.

• Carlton/Wrenshall vs. • Cromwell High School at 7 p.m.

• Cloquet vs. Duluth Denfeld at 7 p.m.

• Esko vs. Two Harbors at 7 p.m.

• South Ridge at Ely at 7 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 20

• Barnum at East Central at 7 p.m.

• Carlton/Wrenshall at Floodwood High School at 7 p.m.

• Cloquet at Hibbing at 7 p.m.

• Esko vs. Mora at 7 p.m.

South Ridge vs. Northeast Range at 7 p.m.

GIRLS TENNIS

• CEC girls vs. Grand Rapids Monday, Sept. 16 at 4 p.m.

• CEC girls at Superior Tuesday, Sept. 17 at 4:15 p.m.

CROSS-COUNTRY

• Barnum, Carlton/Wrenshall and Cromwell-Wright/ Floodwood at Grand Rapids Sports Complex Tuesday, Sept. 17 at 4 p.m

GIRLS SWIMMING & DIVING

• CEC girls vs. Two Harbors Tuesday, Sept. 17 at 5 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL

• Barnum at Crosby-Ironton tournament Saturday, Sept. 14

• Carlton, Cloquet, Esko at North Branch tournament Saturday, Sept. 14

• Wrenshall at Fond du Lac Ojibwe Monday, Sept. 16 at 7 p.m.

• Barnum vs. Hinckley-Finlayson Monday, Sept. 16 at 7 p.m.

• Cloquet at Virginia Tuesday, Sept. 17 at 7 p.m.

• Cromwell-Wright vs. Bigfork Tuesday, Sept. 17 at 7 p.m.

• Esko vs. Marshall Tuesday, Sept. 17 at 7 p.m.

• Barnum at Esko Thursday, Sept. 19 at 7 p.m.

• Carlton at McGregor Thursday, Sept. 19 at 7 p.m.

• Cloquet vs. Greenway Thursday, Sept. 19 at 7 p.m.

• Esko vs. Barnum Thursday, Sept. 19 at 7 p.m.

• Fond du Lac at Red Lake Thursday, Sept. 19 at 5:30 p.m.

• Wrenshall at Cromwell Thursday, Sept. 19 at 7 p.m.

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2019

Rendered 10/21/2019 12:30