Pine Knot News - A hometown newspaper with a local office, local owners & lots of local news

REACH Mentoring Program

This week in local sports

 

January 10, 2020



Boys Basketball

Cloquet

• vs Barnum at 7 p.m. Monday, Jan. 13

• at Virginia at 7:15 p.m. Tuesday, Jan. 14

• vs Crosby-Ironton at 7:15 p.m. Friday, Jan. 17

Carlton

• vs South Ridge at 7:15 p.m. Friday, Dec. 10

• vs Wrenshall at 7:15 p.m. Tuesday, Jan. 14

• vs Cook County at 6:30 p.m. Friday, Jan.17

Wrenshall

• vs Esko at 7:15 p.m. Friday, Jan. 10

• at Carlton at 7:15 p.m. Tuesday, Jan. 14

• vs South Ridge at 7:15 p.m. Thursday, Jan. 16

• vs Two Harbors at 7:15 p.m. Friday, Jan. 17

Esko

• vs Columbia Heights at 3:00 p.m. Saturday, Jan. 11

• vs McGregor at 7:15 p.m. Friday, Jan. 17

Fond du Lac Ojibwe

• vs North Woods at 7:15 p.m. Tuesday, Jan. 14

• vs Chisholm at 7:15 p.m. Friday, Jan. 17

Cromwell-Wright

• at Two Harbors at 7:15 p.m. Friday, Jan. 10

• vs Mcgregor at 7:15 p.m. Tuesday, Jan. 14

• vs Barnum at 7:15 p.m. Friday, Jan. 17

South Ridge

• at Carlton at 7:15 p.m. Friday, Jan. 10

• vs Chisolm at 7:15 p.m. Tuesday, Jan. 14

• at Wrenshall at 7:15 p.m. Thursday, Jan. 16

• vs East Central at 7:15 p.m. Friday, Jan. 17

Girls basketball

Cloquet

• vs Hibbing at 7:15 p.m. Tuesday, Jan. 14

• vs Mountain Iron-Buhl at 7:15 p.m. Thursday, Jan 16

• at Crosby-Ironton at 7:15 p.m. Friday, Jan 17

Carlton

• at Wrenshall at 7:15 p.m. Monday, Jan. 13

• vs Cook County at 4:45 p.m. Friday, Jan 17

Wrenshall

• vs Carlton at 7:15 Monday, Jan. 13

• vs South Ridge at 7:15 Thursday, Jan. 16

• vs Two Harbors at 7:15 Friday, Jan. 17

Esko

• vs Mound Westonka at 1:15 p.m. Saturday, Jan. 11

• vs Pequot Lakes at 7:15 p.m. Thursday, Jan. 16

Fond du Lac Ojibwe

F• at Lac Courte Oreille at 5:45 p.m. Friday, Jan. 10

• vs Bug-O-Nay-Ge-Shig at 4:30 p.m. Thursday, Jan. 16

Cromwell-Wright

• vs McGregor at 7:15 p.m. Monday, Jan. 13

• at Barnum at 4:45 p.m. Thursday, Jan. 16

South Ridge

• vs East Central at 7:15 Monday, Jan. 13

• at Wrenshall at 5:45 Thursday, Jan. 16

CEC Wrestling

• Invitational at Superior starting 10:30 a.m. Saturday, Jan. 11

• Home match against Milaca, Ogilvie starting at 5 p.m. Tuesday, Jan. 14

CEC Girls Hockey

• vs Cambridge-Isanti at 5 p.m. Saturday, Jan. 11

• vs Hibbing at 7:30 p.m. Tuesday, Jan. 14

• vs Eveleth-Gilbert at 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Jan. 16

CEC Boys Hockey

• at Eden Prairie at 7 p.m. Friday, Jan. 10

• at Grand Rapids at 7 p.m. Tuesday, Jan. 14

CEC Nordic Skiing

• at Marshall Sprints Invitational starting 11 a.m. Saturday, Jan. 11

• at Korkki near Two Harbors at 11 a.m. Tuesday, Jan. 14

 
 
Operation Community Connect Resource Fair, Wed., Jan. 22, 2020, 10am - 2 pm, Journey Church, Cloquet, MN

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2019

Rendered 01/18/2020 02:20