Sports Schedule

 

September 22, 2023



Friday, Sept. 22

Football

Barnum at Braham, 7 p.m.

Cromwell-Wright/Floodwood at Carlton/Wrenshall, 7 p.m.

Rock Ridge vs. Cloquet in Proctor, 7 p.m.

Pequot Lakes at Esko, 7 p.m.

Moose Lake/Willow River at Mesabi East, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 23

Volleyball

Fond du Lac Ojibwe at Northland Tournament

Cloquet at Duluth East Invitational, 8 a.m.

Cromwell-Wright/Floodwood, South Ridge at Rock Ridge tournament, 9 a.m.

Girls Swimming

Cloquet-Esko-Carlton at Denfeld Invite, 11 a.m.

Girls Tennis

Cloquet-Esko-Carlton at St. Francis

Girls Soccer

Chisago Lakes at Esko,

11 a.m.

Monday, Sept. 25

Volleyball

Cromwell-Wright/Floodwood at Mountain Iron-Buhl, 7 p.m.

East Central at Moose Lake/Willow River, 7 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Grand Rapids at Cloquet-Carlton, 4 p.m.

Girls Tennis

Cloquet-Esko-Carlton at Superior, 4:15 p.m.

Tuesday, Sept. 26

Volleyball

Carlton/Wrenshall at Cherry, 7 p.m.

Esko at Cloquet, 7 p.m.

Fond du Lac Ojibwe at Cass Lake, 7 p.m.

Moose Lake/Willow River at McGregor, 7 p.m.

Boys and Girls Cross Country

Cloquet, Esko at Hermantown, 4:30 p.m.

Girls Swimming and Diving

Cloquet-Esko-Carlton at Superior, 5 p.m.

Girls Tennis

Cloquet-Esko-Carlton at Crosby-Ironton, 4 p.m.

Wednesday, Sept. 27

Girls Tennis

Cloquet-Esko-Carlton at Denfeld/Laura MacArthur, 4:15 p.m.

Thursday, Sept. 28

Volleyball

Silver Bay at Carlton/Wrenshall, 6:30 p.m.

Esko at HIbbing, 7 p.m.

Lakeview Christian Academy at Fond du Lac Ojibwe, 7 p.m.

South Ridge at Barnum, 7 p.m.

Denfeld at Cloquet, 7 p.m.

Cook County at Moose Lake/Willow River, 5:30 p.m.

Boys and Girls Cross Country

Esko, Cromwell-Wright/Floodwood, Moose Lake/Willow River at Hibbing Municipal Golf Course, 4 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Cloquet-Carlton at Marshall School, 4 p.m.

Hermantown at Esko, 7 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 29

Football

Cloquet at Proctor, 7 p.m.

East Central at Barnum, 7 p.m.

Carlton/Wrenshall at Laporte, 1 p.m.

Nevis at Cromwell-Wright/Floodwood, 7 p.m.

Two Harbors at Esko, 5 p.m.

Hinckley-Finlayson at Moose Lake/Willow River, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. .30

Volleyball

Cloquet, Carlton/Wrenshall at Mora tournament, 9 a.m.

Boys and Girls Cross Country

Esko, Cloquet at Lester Park Golf Course, 11 a.m.

Boys Soccer

Cloquet-Esko-Carlton vs. Hermantown at Esko, 8 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Cloquet-Carlton vs Hermantown, 11 a.m.

Girls Swimming and Diving

Cloquet-Esko-Carlton at Mesabi East Invitational, 9 a.m.

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2024

Rendered 05/21/2024 07:43