Pine Knot News - A hometown newspaper with a local office, local owners & lots of local news

This week in winter sports

 

November 30, 2018



BOYS BASKETBALL

Carlton Bulldogs

Tuesday, Dec. 4 7:15 pm at East Central

Friday, Dec. 7 7:15 pm vs. Wrenshall

Cloquet Lumberjacks

Friday, Nov. 30 7:15 pm at Barnum

Saturday, Dec. 1 1:00 pm vs. North Branch

Tuesday, Dec. 4 7:00 pm at Duluth East

Friday, Dec. 7 7:15 pm at Esko

Cromwell-Wright Cardinals

Tuesday, Dec. 4 7:15 pm vs. Barnum

Friday, Dec. 7 7:15 pm vs. McGregor

Esko Eskomos

Tuesday, Dec. 4 7:15 pm vs. Superior

Friday, Dec. 7 7:15 pm vs. Cloquet

Fond du Lac Ojibwe Ogichidaag

Friday, Nov. 30 7:15 pm at Mountain-Iron Buhl

Saturday, Dec. 8 4:15 pm at St. Paul Prep

Wrenshall Wrens

Friday, Dec. 7 7:15 pm at Carlton

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Carlton Bulldogs

Friday, Nov. 30 7:15 pm vs. East Central

Monday, Dec. 3 7:15 pm vs. Duluth Marshall

Thursday, Dec. 6 7:15 pm at Wrenshall

Cloquet Lumberjacks

Saturday, Dec. 1 2:00 pm at Bloomington Jefferson

Tuesday, Dec. 4 5:45 pm at Duluth East

Thursday, Dec. 6 7:15 pm vs. Grand Rapids

Cromwell-Wright Cardinals

Monday, Dec. 3 7:15 pm at Barnum

Monday, Dec. 6 7:15 pm vs. McGregor

Esko Eskomos

Monday, Dec. 3 7:15 pm vs Crosby-Ironton

Fond du Lac Ojibwe Ogichidaag

Thursday, Dec. 6 4:30 pm vs. Bug-O-Nay-Ge-Shig

Wrenshall Wrens

Friday, Nov. 30 7:15 pm vs. Duluth Marshall

Monday, Dec. 3 7:15 pm vs. Hill City

Tuesday, Dec. 4 7:15 pm vs. Hill City/Northland

Thursday, Dec. 6 7:15 pm vs. Carlton

Friday, Dec. 7 5:00 pm vs. North Lakes Academy

BOYS HOCKEY

Cloquet-Esko-Carlton Lumberjacks

Friday, Nov. 30 7:30 pm vs. Chaska

Saturday, Dec. 1 2:00 pm vs. White Bear Lake

Friday, Dec. 7 7:00 pm at Bloomington Jefferson

GIRLS HOCKEY

Cloquet-Esko-Carlton Lumberjacks

Tuesday, Dec. 4 7:00 pm at North Shore, Lake County Arena

Thursday, Dec. 6 7:30 pm vs. Hibing-Chisholm

Friday, Dec. 7 7:30 pm vs. Sartell-Sauk Rapids

WRESTLING

Cloquet-Esko-Carlton Lumberjacks

Saturday, Dec. 1 9:00 am at Lakeville North

Friday-Sat., Dec. 7-8 at Brainerd

COLLEGE MEN’S BASKETBALL

Fond du Lac Tribal & Community College Thunder

Friday, Nov. 30 7:30 pm at Anoka-Ramsey

Saturday, Dec. 1 3:00 pm at Riverland

Friday, Dec. 7 7:30 pm at Gogebic

COLLEGE WOMEN’S BASKETBALL

Fond du Lac Tribal & Community College Thunder

Friday, Nov. 30 5:30 pm at Anoka-Ramsey

Friday, Dec. 7 5:30 pm at Gogebic

JUNIOR HOCKEY

Minnesota Wilderness

Friday, Nov. 30 7:05 pm at Janesville

Saturday, Dec. 1 7:05 pm at Janesville

Friday, Dec. 7 7:15 pm at Aberdeen

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2018