Pine Knot News - A hometown newspaper with a local office, local owners & lots of local news

Sports Schedule

 

December 7, 2018



BOYS BASKETBALL

Carlton Bulldogs

Friday, Dec. 7 7:15 pm vs. Wrenshall

Monday, Dec. 10 6:30 pm vs. Cook County

Tuesday, Dec. 11 7:15 pm at Northland

Friday, Dec. 14 7:15 pm vs. Silver Bay

Cloquet Lumberjacks

Friday, Dec. 7 7:15 pm at Esko

Tuesday, Dec. 11 7:15 pm vs. Hermantown

Thursday, Dec. 13 7:15 pm vs. Grand Rapids 1230 AM

Friday, Dec. 14 7:15 pm vs. Princeton

Cromwell-Wright Cardinals

Friday, Dec. 7 7:15 pm vs. McGregor

Friday, Dec. 14 7:15 pm at Wrenshall 96.5 FM

Esko Eskomos

Friday, Dec. 7 7:15 pm vs. Cloquet

Tuesday, Dec.11 7:15 pm at Duluth Denfeld

Friday, Dec. 14 7:15 pm vs. Duluth East

Fond du Lac Ojibwe Ogichidaag

Saturday, Dec. 8 4:15 pm at St. Paul Prep

Tuesday, Dec. 11 7:15 pm at Bigfork

Wrenshall Wrens

Friday, Dec. 7 7:15 pm at Carlton

Tuesday, Dec. 11 7:15 pm at Lakeview Christian Academy

Friday, Dec. 14 7:15 pm vs. Cromwell-Wright 96.5 FM

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Carlton Bulldogs

Monday, Dec. 10 4:45 pm vs. Cook County

Tuesday, Dec. 11 5:45 pm at Hill City-Northland

Friday, Dec. 14 4:45 pm vs. Silver Bay

Cloquet Lumberjacks

Thursday, Dec. 6 7:15 pm vs. Grand Rapids

Saturday, Dec. 15 3:30 pm vs. Superior, at Hermantown

Cromwell-Wright Cardinals

Monday, Dec. 10 7:15 pm vs. Deer River

Thursday, Dec. 13 7:15 pm vs. Wrenshall

Esko Eskomos

Monday, Dec. 10 7:15 pm vs Hibbing H.S. 1230 AM

Friday, Dec. 14 5:30 pm vs Duluth East

Fond du Lac Ojibwe Ogichidaag

Saturday, Dec. 8 1:00 pm at St. Paul Prep

Monday, Dec. 10 7:15 pm vs. Hill City-Northland

Thursday, Dec. 13 7:15 pm at North Woods

Wrenshall Wrens

Friday, Dec. 7 5:00 pm vs. North Lakes Academy

Tuesday, Dec. 11 7:15 pm vs. Greenway

Thursday, Dec. 13 7:15 pm at Cromwell-Wright

BOYS HOCKEY

Cloquet-Esko-Carlton Lumberjacks

Friday, Dec. 7 7:00 pm at Bloomington Jefferson 96.5 FM

Saturday, Dec. 8 3:00 pm vs. Eagan at Eagan Arena 96.5 FM

Thursday, Dec. 13 7:00 pm at Duluth East 96.5 FM

GIRLS HOCKEY

Cloquet-Esko-Carlton Lumberjacks

Friday, Dec. 7 7:30 pm vs. Sartell-Sauk Rapids

Tuesday, Dec. 11 5:15 pm at Duluth Northern Stars

NORDIC SKIING

Cloquet-Esko-Carlton Lumberjacks

Saturday, Dec. 8 11:00 am TBD per snow conditions

Thursday, Dec. 13 11:00 am TBD per snow conditions

ALPINE SKIING

Cloquet-Esko-Carlton Lumberjacks

Friday, Dec. 14 10:00 am at Cook County, Lutsen

WRESTLING

Cloquet-Esko-Carlton Lumberjacks

Friday-Sat., Dec. 7-8 at Brainerd

Thursday, Dec. 13 6:00 pm vs. Rush City, at Esko

COLLEGE MEN’S BASKETBALL

Fond du Lac Tribal & Community College Thunder

Friday, Dec. 7 7:30 pm at Gogebic

Saturday, Dec. 8 3:00 pm vs. Minn West Tech

Friday, Dec. 14 7:30 pm vs. Itasca

COLLEGE WOMEN’S BASKETBALL

Fond du Lac Tribal & Community College Thunder

Friday, Dec. 7 5:30 pm at Gogebic

Saturday, Dec. 8 1:00 pm vs. Minn West Tech

Friday, Dec. 14 5:30 pm vs. Itasca

JUNIOR HOCKEY

Minnesota Wilderness

Friday, Dec. 7 7:15 pm at Aberdeen

Saturday, Dec. 8 7:15 pm at Aberdeen

Friday, Dec. 14 7:05 pm vs. Brookings

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2018