Pine Knot News - A hometown newspaper with a local office, local owners & lots of local news

Sports Schedules

 

December 28, 2018



BOYS BASKETBALL

Carlton Bulldogs

Thursday, Dec. 27, 6:00 pm at Blackduck

Friday, Jan. 4, 7:15 pm at Floodwood

Cloquet Lumberjacks

Friday, Dec. 28, 6:15 pm vs. Pine City

Cromwell-Wright Cardinals

Friday, Dec. 28, 2:45 pm vs. Duluth Denfeld at Cloquet

Thursday, Jan. 3, 6:30 pm vs. Silver Bay

Friday, Jan. 4, 6:15 pm at Silver Bay

Esko Eskomos

Saturday, Dec. 29, 6:00 pm vs. Hinckley-Finlayson

Friday, Jan. 4, 7:15 pm vs. Moose Lake/Willow River

Wrenshall Wrens

Friday, Jan. 4, 7:15 pm vs. McGregor

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Carlton Bulldogs

Thursday, Jan. 3, 7:15 pm vs. Floodwood

Cloquet Lumberjacks

Friday, Dec. 28, TBA vs. Northwestern

Friday, Dec. 28, 1:00 pm vs. Edison

Friday, Dec. 28, 4:30 pm vs. Edison

Thursday, Jan. 3, 7:15 pm vs. Proctor

Cromwell-Wright Cardinals

Thursday, Jan. 3, 4:45 pm vs. Silver Bay

Monday, Jan. 7, 7:15 pm at Carlton

Esko Eskomos

Friday, Dec. 28, 11:30 am vs Barnum

Saturday, Dec. 29, 11:30 am vs Barnum

Thursday, Jan. 3, 7:15 pm at Moose Lake/Willow River

Fond du Lac Ojibwe Ogichidaag

Thursday, Dec. 28, 5:00 pm at Chisholm

Wrenshall Wrens

Friday, Dec. 28, 6:00 pm at Ely

Tuesday, Jan. 3, 7:15 pm at McGregor

GIRLS HOCKEY

Cloquet-Esko-Carlton Lumberjacks

Thursday, Jan. 3, 7:30 pm vs. Duluth Northern Stars

NORDIC SKIING

Cloquet-Esko-Carlton Lumberjacks

Wednesday, Jan. 2, 11:00 am TBD

Saturday, Jan. 5, 10:00 am Mesabi East Invite, Giant’s Ridge

ALPINE SKIING

Cloquet-Esko-Carlton Lumberjacks

Thursday, Jan. 3, 10:00 am at Hibbing, Giant’s Ridge

WRESTLING

Cloquet-Esko-Carlton Lumberjacks

Friday, Dec. 28, 9:15 am at Eau Claire

JUNIOR HOCKEY

Minnesota Wilderness

Friday, Dec. 28 7:05 pm vs. Austin

Saturday, Dec. 29, 7:05 pm vs. Austin

Monday, Dec. 31, 5:00 pm vs. Austin (new time)

Friday, Jan. 4, 7:05 pm vs. Minot

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2018