Pine Knot News - A hometown newspaper with a local office, local owners & lots of local news

Visit Vision Pro Optical at their new location in the Lemon Tree Building at 900 Hwy. 33 S. in Cloquet.

Esko first quarter honor rolls

 

December 13, 2019



Honor Roll

Grade 7

Santiago Anich

Ellahna Barnes

Jaxon Benedix

Aspen Berg

Wyatt Bergstedt

Liam Brissett

Joseph Cekalla

Liberty Clifford

Michael Dusek

Claire Fontaine

Max Foster

Ethan Gamache

Jack Graddy

Raegan Grayson

Ella Grell

Isabelle Haapala

Layla Hagelin

Jamis Halverson

Annika Halvorson

Emmanuella Hansmeyer

Macy Hanson

Cecilia Hart

Samuel Haugen

Stella Haugen

Michael Henney

Chiara Houser

Jocelyn Johnson

Sophia Johnson

Sydney Kazel

Caitlin Kluenenberg

Jayce Koskela

Reese Kuklinski

Kennadie Lammi

Aleah Lindgren

Leo Luense

Joelle Majerle

Kiya Marino

Avery Martineau

Kaitlyn McConnell

Ella McLeod

Harper Mears

Grace Miles

Alyssa Napoli

Jacion Owens

Samuel Panger

Connor Pearce

Evelyn Peterson

Jackson Peterson

Celia Preiner

Evan Rengo

Piper Rice

Erica Rudeck

Elsa Sathre

Hope Schmitz

Benjamyn Schramm

Ashley Schultz

Annabelle Skowlund

Madison Slygh

Jordan Stodola

Kaija Thompson

Robert Thornton

Kaylee Tipple

Elizabeth Wells

Grade 8

Rachel Amireault

Simone Anderson

Joseph Antonutti

Joel Barta

Alena Beare

Sierra Boitz

Addison Bucsko

Tyler Campanario

Jazmyn Carlson

James Cornell

Paul Cornell

Aliyah Davis

Keirstyn Dee

Rylee Demers

Katerina Ferkul

Kaelyn Foxx

Finn Furcht

Emerson Harker

Braden Herman

Bryce Hipp

Madison Hurst

Kyra Johnson

Sophia Juntunen

Emily Kemptar

Amara Liljegren

Gwendolyn Lilly

Abrianna Madill

Braedyn Male

Dylan Marciulionis

Ella Mattonen

Talon Mattson

Belle Miller

Brandon Napoli

Leah Niven

Matthew Norstrom

Trenton Ondrus

Andrew Osborne

Ava Pederson

Makoi Perich

Erin Pettyjohn

Bailey Plante

Dylan Putzke

Jacob Randa

Jordyn Randa

Trevor Robinson

Aiden South

Kate Staples

Brooklyn Stewart

Jace Stewart

Tanner Stokes

Declan Sullivan

Elaina Sundquist

Hannah Swanson

Mason Taylor

Ava Townsend

Jayden Walz

Amelia Warden

Isaac Wisted

Shelby Zahn

Grade 9

Ashley Aker

Cuinn Berger

Cadence Brissett

Emma Cekalla

Jordan Chopskie

Megan Chopskie

Ty Christensen

Drew Erickson

Evan Erspamer

Marisa Ferkul

Caden Grayson

Elizabeth Hartlieb

Cale Haugen

Ava Ion

Erik Johnson

Meghan Johnson

Lucas Jurmu

Alex Kazel

Dylan Klatte

Ava Korby

Avery Kuklinski

Kaitlin Lattner

Aidric Mock

Jessica Pagelkopf

Drew Prachar

Lucas Rauner

Isaac Rud

Ella Seboe

Wyatt Stankiewicz

Lydia Swedberg

Jack Tester

Evan Thompson

Makenzie Warner

Adeline Wickenheiser

Owen Wilson

Carter Zezulka

Grade 10

Kaitlyn Adkins

Claire Anderson

Keone Anderson

Siri Anderson

Rachel Antonutti

Nathan Barta

Mollie Belich

Hannah Boyat

Michael Cornell

Lilly Dunbar

Cole Engen

Tegan Erickson

Ethan Fredrickson

Aila Gabel

Eleanor Graddy

Emily Hanson

Michael Harden

Chad Hart

Ingrid Hexum

Grace Hrabik

Sophia Iallonardo

Jack Johnson

Jayden Karppinen

Connor Lahti

Mikayli Marciulionis

Allison Mattinen

Liam McWilliams

Adriana Menor

Ripley Perlinger

Emilia Pianalto

Orie Randall

Emily Rengo

Nathaniel Rengo

Addison Sertich

Grace Shingledecker

Madison South

Tenley Stewart

Hannah Sundquist

Alexis Tester

Sarah Wagemaker

Jordynne Wohling

Halle Zuck

Grade 11

Alexandra Aker

Jason Amireault

Karin Anderson

Cade Berger

Tia Bertogliat

Alexander Bourgeault

Jacob Bubb

Isabelle Cloose

Olivia Dpuis

Dylan Edland

Hunter Eickhoff

Morgan Erickson

Riley Fischer

Noah Furcht

Sydney Grayson

Madelyn Haapala

Charlotte Hansmeyer

McKenzie Johnson

Naomi Johnson

Zoie Johnson

Carsen Jones

Morgan Jordan

Deegan Kiminski

Avery Liljegren

Megan Mismash

Emlynn Mock

Madison Mosack

Haley Mullen

Neysa Munthe

Bailey Myhrman

Lexxy Napper

Jaxton Ochis

Sara Olson

Ezekiel Palmer

Autumn Parask

Sydney Poppenberg

Jonah Randa

Lillian Mae Rud

Kaitlyn Salmela

Kieran Sinnott

Haley Staples

Brenna Stark

Sarah Stueber

Mallory Sunnarborg

Cassie Thompson

Allison Thornton

Michael Urie

Abigail Weber

Grade 12

Annabelle Adkins

Gerald Andler

Joshua Bolgrean

Owen Carlson

Jager Christenson

Aubrey Compo

Sydni Day

Dea DeLeon

Kristy DeMuth

Derian Durand

Braden Gabel

Christian Gunderson

Parker Haines

Michelle Jokinen

Camden Jones

Paige Kesti

Ryan Korby

Jonah Laundergan

James LeGarde

Preston Lowe

Alicia Maki

Isaac Maki

Jade Maki

Nicole Mismash

Reid Moerke

Aaron Moore

Mary Osborne

Anissa Oveson

Ella Oveson

Rachel Pantsar

Isabelle Propp

Kendra Putzke

Allie Radovich

Alicia Robnik

Elijah Rud

Abby Rudnicki

Monica Ruuska

Faith Shingledecker

Shane Snaza

Trevor Spindler

Lora Stodola

Yiyuan Stoewer

Joseph Tusken

Victoria Vosburg

Allison Weber

Payton Wefel

Julien Wiermaa

Skylar Wohling

Jenna Zdebski

Hannah Zuck

Esko’s Merit Roll will be printed next week.

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2020

Rendered 09/24/2020 03:01