Pine Knot News - A hometown newspaper with a local office, local owners & lots of local news

Local Sports Schedule

 

February 7, 2020



Girls Hockey

• Section 7A semifinal: CEC vs. Hibbing/Chisholm at 4 p.m. Saturday, Feb. 8 in Proctor

Boys Hockey

• CEC vs White Bear Lake at 1 p.m. Saturday, Feb. 8

• CEC vs Grand Rapids at 7:30 p.m. Tuesday, Feb. 11

Nordic Skiing

• Denfeld Invitational at Spirit Mountain for non-section skiers starting at noon Saturday, Feb. 8

• State Nordic ski meet at Giants Ridge at 10 a.m. Thursday, Feb. 13

Wrestling

• CEC at Braham starting 3 p.m. Friday, Feb. 7

Boys Basketball

• Cloquet at Grand Rapids at 7:15 p.m. Tuesday, Feb. 11

• Cloquet at North Branch at 7:15 p.m. Thursday, Feb. 13

• Carlton at Floodwood at 7:15 p.m. Friday, Feb. 7

• Carlton at Cherry at 7:15 p.m. Monday, Feb. 10

• Wrenshall vs McGregor at 7:15 p.m. Friday, Feb. 7

• Wrenshall vs Floodwood at 6:15 p.m. Friday, Feb. 14

• Esko at Brooklyn Center at 7:00 p.m. Friday, Feb. 7

• Esko at Proctor at 7:15 p.m. Tuesday, Feb. 11

• Esko at Hermantown at 7:15 p.m. Thursday, Feb. 13

• FDL Ojibwe vs Hope Academy at 7:30 p.m. Friday, Feb. 7

• FDL Ojibwe at Minnesota Transitions at 6:30 p.m. Tuesday, Feb. 11

• Cromwell-Wright at Silver Bay at 6:15 p.m. Friday, Feb. 7

• Cromwell-Wright at Bigfork at 7:15 p.m. Tuesday, Feb. 11

• Cromwell-Wright vs Carlton at 7:15 p.m. Friday, Feb. 14

• South Ridge at Mountain Iron-Buhl at 7:15 p.m. Tuesday, Feb. 11

Girls Basketball

• Cloquet vs Grand Rapids at 1:00 p.m. Saturday, Feb. 8

• Cloquet vs Duluth East at 7:00 p.m. Tuesday, Feb. 11

• Carlton Cromwell-Wright at 7:15 p.m. Thursday, Feb. 13

• Wrenshall vs Isle at 7:15 Tuesday, Feb. 11

• Wrenshall vs Floodwood at 7:15 Thursday, Feb. 13

• Esko at International Falls at 7:15 p.m. Tuesday, Feb. 11

• Esko at Hermantown at 7:15 p.m. Thursday, Feb. 13

• FDL Ojibwe at Ely at 7:15 p.m. Monday, Feb. 10

• Cromwell-Wright at Duluth Marshall at 7:15 p.m. Monday, Feb. 10

• Cromwell-Wright at Carlton at 7:15 p.m. Thursday, Feb. 13

• South Ridge at Chisholm at 7:15 Monday, Feb. 10

• South Ridge at Mountain Iron-Buhl at 7:15 Tuesday, Feb. 11

• South Ridge at Two Harbors at 7:15 Thursday, Feb. 13

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2020