Pine Knot News - A hometown newspaper with a local office, local owners & lots of local news

Honor rolls

 

June 26, 2020



Cloquet High School

Fourth quarter honor rolls

A HONOR ROLL

Grade 9

Brody Anderson

Carter Anderson

Robert Anderson

Ashley Austin

Jordan Ballard

Luke Barney

Jaydelyn Berthiaume

Amy Blais

Aili Buytaert

Reese Councillor

Roena Diver

Patrick Dunaiski

Alec Erickson

Ellise Evenson

Miles Fischer

Mariah Fonoti

Teegan Fruth

Isabella Genereau

Sophie Goebel

Alexis Goranson

Travis Grindle

Shayna Hamilton

Macie Hoffmann

Allison Janke

Lauren Johnson

Araya Kiminski

Lance Konietzko

Josiah Larson

Nicholas Lassard

Madyson Lawrey

Bailey Lehto

Connor Lindstrom

Emily Litchke

Macie Majerle

Casey Marciniak

Samantha McAuliffe

John McGrath

Nicholas Munoz

Connor Olesiak

Katelyn Olson

Karson Patten

Emma Port

Jordyn Rahkola

Gabriella Rennquist

Kayla Richardson

Nathaniel Robinson

Rowan Rock

Thomas Sabyan

Benjamin Sanders

Hannah Sandman

Emily Sapyta

Kasey Sheff

Joseph Shelafoe

Luke Sievert

Elaina Simmonds

Makenzie Simula

Macava Smith

Alexa Snesrud

Madalee Sorenson

Jordyn Sorenson

Bernadette Storck

Jadin

Sullivan-Soukkala

Miigwan

Tanner-Wostrel

Leo Thill

Manny Thill

Karl Thompson

Jonah Wallace

Taylor Wenneson

Lily Whitebird

Laila Yrjanson

Gabriel Zago

Grade 10

Amelia Allen

Mason Anderson

Samuel Bailey

Donte Bell

Winnie Benjamin Hall

Ilei Benson

Faith Bolling

Alyssa

Bowen Johnson

Dylan Bowman

Amaya Bridge

Thorin Brown

Abigail Brown

Jonah Bryant-Nikko

Isabelle Burley

Samuel Buytaert

Kate Conway

Hayden Dahl

Sophia Diver

Marina Dostal

McKenah Downing

Carson Essler

Ava Ettinger

Eve Eugenis

Hannah Fink

Caleb Hansen

Bella Harriman

Connor Hecht

Laura Hecht

Brittney Jacobson

Olivia Jameson

Dana Jones

Caley Kruse

Carter Kubis

Lane Kunz

Jessica Laird

Jack Liang

Addison Loeb

Thomas Lorenz

Jerome Lussier

Nicholas Lynch

Olivia Macaulay

Brynn Martin

Carlee Maslowski

Jillian McCullough

Mia McKeon

Jacob Mertz

Gabrial Meyen

Presley Niemi

Lillian Nygaard

Koda Osvold

Alexander Petersen

Madison Preteau

Cale Prosen

James Randa

Samuel Remus

Bailey Reynolds

Bella Richardson

Sarah Ringat

Emerson Rock

Alyza Savage

Ashtyn Schneberger

Sadie Senich

Jenna Sibik

Allison Sickmann

Sydney Skutevik

Jack Sorenson

Mathew South

Martha Stephenson

Jasmine Stofferahn

Lydia Stone

Spencer Strand

Brendan Strang

Spencer Teitelbaum

Addison Thompson

Ryan Tomsche

Harmony Tracy

Alec Turnbull

Reese Turnbull

Katie Turner

Jacob Walsh

Nolan Wenner

Mariah Willie

Madelynn Young

Alexander Yrjanson

Champ Zacher

Grade 11

Bailey Anderson

Cade Anderson

Joseph Baker

Samuel Baker

Benjamin Bauer

Nathan Blatchford

Adam Blesener

Nathaniel Bong

Daisha Bosto

Sam Brenner

Nevaeh Bridge

Lauren Cawcutt

Brandon Clark

Nathan Clement

Cheyenne DaRonco

Rolando DeFoe

Alex Despot

Jordan Diver

Eva Doesken

Joshua Draken

Lindsey Dunaiski

Logan Dushkin

Casey Essler

Maya Fairbanks

Hunter Finnila

Ava Foss

Lexis Gerard

Lily Goebel

Ian Gunelson

Dylan Heehn

William Heyer

Natalie Hoffmann

Taden Illikainen

Tyler Issendorf

Piper Jaakola

Michael Kayser

Katelyn Kelley

Reese Kolodge

Elizabeth Krzoska

Blair Lahti

Wyatt Line

Sierra Lyytinen

AJ Maijala

Kellie Martin

David Martini

Brenna Mattson

Brenna McClarey

Lainey McKeon

Joel Melara Alvarez

Kashmir Mercer

Madison Milleker

River Miller

Mireye Moose

Amanda Paul

Devan Paulson

Lilian Peterson

Camden Pollard

Carsen Psyck

Isaac Quaas

Ellen Sakellariou

Joshua Sanders

Sean Sarkela

Trinity Semo

Brooklynn Simmonds

Lleyton Sinkkonen

Henry Slater

Jack Slater

Rhiley Smith

Makayla Sorensen

Trevor Steinert

Ryan Stelman

Noah Streblow

Cody Tibbetts

Willow Towslee

Zachary Tyman

Brayden Tyman

Morgan VanReese

Kaci Vereecken

Miranda Weaver

Grant Werhan

Jack Wilkinson

Elli Willoughby

Matthew Witte

Grade 12

Jordan Allen

Samuel Anderson

Jesse Bahen

Tasia Beatty

Jacob Beekmann

Kiana Bender

Hannah Biebl

Phoebe Bieri

Rachel Blais

Sophia Brenner

Karlie Broten

Gracie Chartier

Ryan Conway

Brianna Despot

Kalaya Diver

Madelynn Dostal

Emmie Ellena

Eric Elwood

Hannah Erickson

Isaac Gaulke

Mario Genereau

Maya Geving

Cody Giacomini

Hannah Green

Ethan Gunderson

Sydney Hall

Tyler Harms-Synkiew

Jaeden Hill

Jacob Huhta

Katherine Jameson

Dominic Jones

Dortea Kilpatrick

Brylee Kiminski

Carter Larson

Brandon Lindberg

Hunter Lockling

Hannah Lundborg

Parker Mackey

Summer Martinson

Lauren Maslowski

Emily Matzdorf

Parker McArthur

Chad McColley

Anthony McKay

Spencor McKean

Evan McWilliams

Cedar Melby

Taylor Netland

Cassandra Neumann

Alexis Norrgard

Trevin Olson

Dennis Osvold

Kathryn Owens

Drake Pattison

Mikayla Paul

Jaxie Pogorelc

Sophie Richardson

Isabella Roy

Katelyn Schmidt

Alexys Serafin

Lucy Sinkkonen

Kiersten Smith

Joshua South

John Stephenson

Halle Stowe

Elizabeth Strickland

Chantel Tobolaski

Katlyn Tollers

Joseph Tomsche

Sabrina Topping

Shellby Trettel

Zebulon Wehr

Sydney Wick

Sophie Wilkinson

Kiara Wisneski

Isabella Zago

B HONOR ROLL

Grade 9

Ethan Abeyta

McKenna Amey

Mason Beck

Kollin Bonneville

Avery Carlson

Kaden Carr

Caden Danielson

Matthew Erickson

Eva Flovick

Jacob Gartrell

Vinzent Gilbert

Sophia Green

Imani Gregory

Morgan Grove

Francesca Halverson

Tirsa Horton

Aric Johnson

Noah Knutson

Kade Kolodge

Lia Laird

Timber Latvala

Kiersten Leno

Aydan Mattson

Emma Matuszak

Kiandra Mayberry

Jaxson McCray

Noah Nelson

Alexis Nelson

Layla Nickaboine

Delilah Nilsson

Jaedyn Novy

Hope Obeidzinski

Dayne Painovich

Malakai Reynolds

Charlotte Ripp

Thomas Roach

Dade Roy

Gus Sakellariou

Trent Schake

Reese Sheldon

Mason

Shepard-Grover

Ashton Stansfield

Shaydon Thompson

Richard Vallis

Hunter Williams

Wyatt Zeleznikar

Jaz Ziebol

Grade 10

Qwentin Bailey

Kaydance Barrett

Mitchell Bastien

Logan Beck

Emilee Brown

Rylee Burkhart

Ethan Butcher

Tanner Calverley

Katelyn Carter

Lleyton Doty

Sarah Ellet-Cardinal

Haily Flaim

Marshall Hayes

Katelynn Heyer

Karisa Kubat

Gracie Lane

Tyler Leppi

Grant Nordin

Nicholas Owens

Justice Paro

Ethan Parteka

Anna Quaas

Camden Ramsey

Olivia Rice

Ryan Schmidt

Isaac Strand

Justice Taylor

Sydni Jo Telando

Will Turnbull

Emily Vermeersch

Ashlee Waldbillig

Aiden Wilkinson

Grade 11

Mason Avey

Lucas Barto

Travis Berg

Pery Boyd-Affias

Hunter Brown

Elle Carlson

Dillan Dandrea

Kierra Defoe Tormanen

Rilea Eckenberg

Tie Forbes

Micah Freud

Nathan Genereau

Keelee Grashorn

Kiana Hachey

Ana Hamann

Bethani Haus

Gracy Johnson

Selena Laird

Gracie Larson

Elise Lehto

Michael Lijewski

Trevor Lund

Kylie McKeon

Gracie Meagher

Annika Rakes

Adam Schneider

Caleb Stevens

Scott Strukel

Emma Swanson

Ethan Wilton

Kendra Young

Nevaeh Young

Grade 12

Taylor Anderson

Logan Bong

Cameron Brown

Kade Clemens

Otto Cockburn

Jaden Crandall

Thelema Crider

Alayna Crowser

Alyssa Doble

Rylie Doherty

Jonathan Dunaiski

Patrice Eakman

Marcy Ferriere

Taylor Hansen

Trey Harkins

Gabriel Hink

Heavynlee

Husnik-Dixson

NZ Johnson

Cole Ketola

Conrad Kiehn

Elias Lah

Bailey Mattson

Cason Olson

Kirsten Papas

Caleb Pertler

Noel Redding

Michael Reynolds

Luke Sandy

Kaio Satomi-Defoe

Tyler Selin

Rowdy Sorenson

Nicholas Stevenson

Jacob Sutherland

Madilynn Vermeersch

Eric Whipple

Blake Yamry

Wrenshall High School

Fourth quarterhonor rolls

A Honor Roll

Connar Ankrum

Patrick Ankrum

Joseph Bergman

Ethan Blanchard

Liam Bruce

Megan Carlson

Sage Fernquist

Brennen

Fisher-Merritt

Brooke Kent

Kaylie Lammi

Elliana Lattu

Joel Lembke

Anne Mattson

Sujata Mumma

Alex Murray

Samantha Nyberg

Phoenix Oakgrove

Jack Riley

Zeke Rousseau-Sheff

Gabrielle Skutevik

Magdalene Sowada

Willow Sowada

Kaya Stark

Alexis Swanson

Hailey Tauzell

Eli Twedt

Rilee Wolfe

B Honor Roll

Joshua Anderson

Eli Beetcher

Gavin Beetcher

Keely Bergman

Othin Carter

Lillian Eckdahl

Bethany Erjavec

Jasmine Fechner

Riley Harvey

Reise Hayes

Brie Hoglund

Elizabeth Johnson

Natalya Kacer

Robert Kent

Eden Loucks

Katarina Mattson

Ryan Mattson

Joseph Mills

Benjamin Nyberg

Paige Olson

Andres Padilla

Mason Perry

Jenna Rabold

Abbie Resberg

Owen Resberg

Janae Sjodin

Samuel Thell

Honor rolls from Esko, Cromwell- Wright and Carlton will be printed in next week’s Pine Knot News.

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2020