Pine Knot News - A hometown newspaper with a local office, local owners & lots of local news

Sports Schedules

 

January 25, 2019



BOYS BASKETBALL

Carlton Bulldogs

Friday, Jan. 25 7:15 pm vs. Moose Lake-Willow River

Tuesday, Jan. 29 7:15 pm vs. Duluth Marshall

Friday, Feb. 1 7:15 pm vs. McGregor

Cloquet Lumberjacks

Friday, Jan. 25 7:15 pm at Superior

Monday, Jan. 28 7:15 pm vs. Esko

Friday, Feb. 1 7:15 pm vs. Proctor

Cromwell-Wright Cardinals

Friday, Jan. 25 7:15 pm at Esko

Tuesday, Jan. 29 7:15 pm at Moose Lake/Willow River

Friday, Feb. 1 7:15 pm at Floodwood

Esko Eskomos

Friday, Jan. 25 7:15 pm vs. Cromwell-Wright

Monday, Jan. 28 7:15 pm at Cloquet

Friday, Feb. 1 7:15 pm vs. Barnum

Fond du Lac Ojibwe Ogichidaag

Saturday, Jan. 26 2:30 pm vs. Red Lake

Tuesday, Jan. 29 7:15 pm vs. Lakeview Christian Academy

Friday, Feb. 1 7:15 pm at Cherry

Wrenshall Wrens

Friday, Jan. 25 7:15 pm at Barnum

Monday, Jan. 28 7:15 pm vs. Duluth Marshall

Tuesday, Jan. 29 7:15 pm vs. Mountain Iron-Buhl

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Carlton Bulldogs

Tuesday, Jan. 29 7:15 pm at Isle

Thursday, Jan. 31 7:15 pm vs. McGregor

Cloquet Lumberjacks

Monday, Jan. 28 7:15 pm at Barnum

Thursday, Jan. 31 7:15 pm vs. Ashland

Cromwell-Wright Cardinals

Thursday, Jan. 31 7:15 pm vs. Floodwood

Monday, Feb. 4 7:15 pm at Proctor

Esko Eskomos

Monday, Jan. 28 7:15 pm vs. Aitkin

Thursday, Jan. 31 7:15 pm at Barnum

Fond du Lac Ojibwe Ogichidaag

Monday, Jan. 28 7:15 pm vs. Northwoods, site TBD

Thursday, Jan. 31 7:15 pm vs. Northeast Range

Wrenshall Wrens

Friday, Feb. 1 6:30 pm vs. Silver Bay

BOYS HOCKEY

Cloquet-Esko-Carlton Lumberjacks

Saturday, Jan. 26 6:30 pm at Bemidji

Thursday, Jan. 31 7:30 pm vs. Hermantown

GIRLS HOCKEY

Cloquet-Esko-Carlton Lumberjacks

Tuesday, Jan. 29 7:30 pm vs. North Shore

Friday, Feb. 1 7:00 pm at Bemidji

NORDIC SKIING

Cloquet-Esko-Carlton Lumberjacks

Friday, Jan. 25 11:00 am Lake Superior Conference, Snowflake

Thursday, Jan. 31 11:00 am Ely Invite, Hidden Valley

ALPINE SKIING

Cloquet-Esko-Carlton Lumberjacks

Tuesday, Jan. 29 10:00 am Invitational, Mont du Lac

WRESTLING

Cloquet-Esko-Carlton Lumberjacks

Tuesday, Jan. 29 7:00 pm at Superior

Friday, Feb. 1 5:00 pm at Mora

COLLEGE MEN’S BASKETBALL

Fond du Lac Tribal & Community College Thunder

Saturday, Jan. 26 3:00 pm at Northland Tech Comm

Wednesday, Jan. 303:00 pm at Rainy River

COLLEGE WOMEN’S BASKETBALL

Fond du Lac Tribal & Community College Thunder

Saturday, Jan. 26 1:00 pm at Northland Tech Comm

Wednesday, Jan. 30 1:00 pm at Rainy River

JUNIOR HOCKEY

Minnesota Wilderness

Friday, Jan. 25 7:05 pm vs. Bismarck

Saturday, Jan. 26 7:35 pm vs. Bismarck

Friday, Feb. 1 7:10 pm at Chippewa

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2019

Rendered 04/19/2019 13:52