Pine Knot News - A hometown newspaper with a local office, local owners & lots of local news

Sports Schedules

 

February 8, 2019



BOYS BASKETBALL

Carlton Bulldogs

Friday, Feb. 8 6:00 pm vs. Floodwood

Monday, Feb. 11 7:15 pm vs. Cherry

Friday, Feb. 15 7:15 pm vs. Cromwell-Wright

Cloquet Lumberjacks

Tuesday, Feb. 12 7:15 pm at Grand Rapids

Cromwell-Wright Cardinals

Friday, Feb. 8 6:15 pm vs. Silver Bay

Monday, Feb. 11 7:15 pm at Two Harbors

Tuesday, Feb. 12 7:15 pm vs. Bigfork

Friday, Feb. 15 7:15 pm at Carlton

Esko Eskomos

Friday, Feb. 8 4:30 pm at Perham

Tuesday, Feb. 12 7:15 pm vs. Proctor

Fond du Lac Ojibwe Ogichidaag

Friday, Feb. 15 6:30 pm at Cook County

Wrenshall Wrens

Friday, Feb. 8 7:15 pm at McGregor

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Carlton Bulldogs

Thursday, Feb. 14 7:15 pm at Cromwell-Wright

Cloquet Lumberjacks

Saturday, Feb. 9 2:00 pm at Grand Rapids

Monday, Feb. 11 7:15 pm vs. Duluth East

Thursday, Feb. 14 7:15 pm at Proctor

Cromwell-Wright Cardinals

Monday, Feb. 11 5:45 pm at Two Harbors

Thursday, Feb. 14 7:15 pm vs. Carlton

Esko Eskomos

Monday, Feb. 11 7:15 pm vs. Eveleth-Gilbert

Fond du Lac Ojibwe Ogichidaag

Friday, Feb. 8 6:15 pm at Red Lake

Monday, Feb. 11 7:15 pm vs. Ely

Friday, Feb. 15 4:45 pm at Cook County

Wrenshall Wrens

Monday, Feb. 11 7:15 pm at Isle

Tuesday, Feb. 12 7:15 pm vs. Hinckley-Finlayson

Thursday, Feb. 14 7:15 pm at Floodwood

BOYS HOCKEY

Cloquet-Esko-Carlton Lumberjacks

Friday, Feb. 8 7:00 pm at Proctor

Saturday, Feb. 12 7:30 pm at Grand Rapids

GIRLS HOCKEY

Cloquet-Esko-Carlton Lumberjacks

Feb. 7-13 Section 7AA Tournament

NORDIC SKIING

Cloquet-Esko-Carlton Lumberjacks

Saturday, Feb. 9 11:00 am at Duluth Denfeld, Spirit Mtn

Wednesday, Feb. 13 1:00 pm Invitational, Giants Ridge

WRESTLING

Cloquet-Esko-Carlton Lumberjacks

Friday, Feb.8 3:00 pm at Rush City

Feb. 12-15 Section 7AA Team Tournament

COLLEGE MEN’S BASKETBALL

Fond du Lac Tribal & Community College Thunder

Friday, Feb. 8 7:30 pm vs. Northland

Saturday, Feb. 9 3:00 pm Lake Superior College

COLLEGE WOMEN’S BASKETBALL

Fond du Lac Tribal & Community College Thunder

Friday, Feb. 8 5:30 pm vs. Northland

Saturday, Feb. 9 1:00 pm Lake Superior College

JUNIOR HOCKEY

Minnesota Wilderness

Friday, Feb. 8 7:05 pm vs. Minot

Saturday, Feb. 9 7:35 pm vs. Minot

Friday, Feb. 15 7:15 pm at Bismarck

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2018

Rendered 03/09/2019 15:28