Pine Knot News - A hometown newspaper with a local office, local owners & lots of local news

REACH Mentoring Program

Local sports schedule

 

January 17, 2020



Boys Hockey

• CEC at Virginia 7 p.m. Tuesday, Jan. 21

• CEC vs Superior at 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Jan. 23

• CEC vs Bemidji at 7:30 p.m. Friday, Jan. 24

Girls Hockey

• CEC at Proctor 7 p.m. Tuesday, Jan. 21

• CEC at Grand Rapids 7 p.m. Thursday, Jan. 23

Wrestling

• CEC at Aitkin starting 5 p.m. Tuesday, Jan. 21

Boys Basketball

• Cloquet vs Crosby-Ironton at 7:15 p.m. Friday, Jan. 17

• Cloquet at ML/WR at 7:15 p.m. Thursday, Jan. 23

• Cloquet vs Superior at 7:15 p.m. Friday, Jan. 24

• Carlton vs Cook County at 6:30 p.m. Friday, Jan.17

• Carlton at Silver Bay at 7:15 p.m. Tuesday, Jan. 21

• Wrenshall vs Two Harbors at 7:15 p.m. Friday, Jan. 17

• Wrenshall vs Bigfork at 7:15 p.m. Monday, Jan. 20

• Wrenshall vs Cromwell-Wright at 7:15 p.m. Tuesday, Jan 21

• Wrenshall vs Cook County at 6:15 p.m. Friday, Jan. 24

• Esko vs McGregor at 7:15 p.m. Friday, Jan. 17

• Esko at Duluth Denfeld at 7:15 p.m. Tuesday, Jan. 21

• Esko vs St. Cloud Cathedral at 7:15 p.m. Friday, Jan. 24

• FDL Ojibwe vs Chisholm at 7:15 p.m. Friday, Jan. 17

• FDL Ojibwe vs Ely at 7:15 p.m. Tuesday, Jan. 21

• Cromwell-Wright vs Barnum at 7:15 p.m. Friday, Jan. 17

• Cromwell-Wright at Wrenshall at 7:15 p.m. Tuesday, Jan. 21

• Cromwell-Wright vs ML/WR at 7:15 p.m. Friday, Jan. 24

• South Ridge vs East Central at 7:15 p.m. Friday, Jan. 17

• South Ridge at Silver Bay at 6:30 p.m. Friday, Jan. 24

Girls Basketball

• Cloquet at Crosby-Ironton at 7:15 p.m. Friday, Jan 17

• Cloquet vs Duluth Denfeld at 7:15 p.m.Tuesday, Jan. 21

• Cloquet Duluth Marshall at 7:15 p.m. Thursday, Jan. 23

• Carlton vs Cook County at • 4:45 p.m. Friday, Jan 17

• Carlton at Silver Bay at 4:45 p.m. Tuesday, Jan. 21

• Carlton at Ogilvie at 7:15 p.m. Friday, Jan. 24

• Wrenshall vs Two Harbors at 7:15 Friday, Jan. 17

• Wrenshall at Cook County at 4:45 Friday, Jan. 24

• Esko vs Cromwell-Wright at 7:15 p.m. Thursday, Jan. 23

• Cromwell-Wright at Esko at 7:15 p.m. Thursday, Jan 23

• South Ridge at Deer River at 7:00 Tuesday, Jan. 21

• South Ridge vs Eveleth-Gilbert at 7:15 Thursday, Jan. 23

• South Ridge at Silver Bay at 4:45 Friday, Jan. 24

CEC Nordic skiing

• Pincussion Invitational in Cook County at 11 a.m. Saturday, Jan. 18

• Conference meet at Snowflake in Duluth at 11 a.m. Friday, Jan. 24

CEC Alpine skiing

• Invitational at Mont du Lac, 10 a.m. Monday, Jan. 20

• Invitational at Spirit Mountain, 10 a.m. Thursday, Jan. 23

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2019