Pine Knot News - A hometown newspaper with a local office, local owners & lots of local news

Carlton Honor Roll: First quarter 2021-22

 

November 26, 2021



2021-2022 Quarter 1 ~ Honorable Mention

A Honor Roll~

**To be recognized for A honor roll student must hold a term GPA of 3.75 or higher.

12th Grade

Kenneth Alberti, Nicholas DeVriendt-LeDoux, Kash Gibson, Dakota Hegg, Alaina Kiehl, Erik McPhail, Noah Olsen, Thomas Orlowski, Carly Parker, Joseph Solomon, Michaela Sundeen, Cole Thompson, Maria Villena Hortelano

11th Grade ~ Eliza DeCaigny, Dylan Schwartz

10th Grade ~ Michael Cadotte, Brayden Drake, Luukas Korpela, Gavin LeBrasseur, Megan Matarelli, Adeline Midge, Sam Ojibway, Gibson Reed, Brody Vernon

9th Grade ~ Gavin Gibson, Zander Hall, Lauryn Hilton, Jackson Korpela, Amber Lawry, Julia Peterson, Kayla Radtke, Aryanna Rodeghiero, Amy Schwoch, Skyler Vernon

8th Grade ~ Alex Gillette, Carley Lawry, Jaycee McMillen, Alexander Midge, Sophia Schmidt, Nadia Tessier

7th Grade ~ Dani Carlson, Chase Dodson, Ava Jenne, Landon Jenne, Brielle Simula, Evelyn Socha, Teagen Tessier

6th Grade ~ Katelyn Cadotte, Audrey Collar, Jaylah Crane, Sophia DeCaigny, Jorgen Herman, Gracee Kedrowski, Kylie Kosloski, Baily Line, Gabriella Loucks, Madilynn Meade, Samuel Midge, Eva Mundell, Selah Rupp, Thomas Tejohn, Kyria Tuttle, Kaden Ward

B Honor Roll~

**To be recognized for B honor roll student must hold a term GPA of 3.0 or higher.

12th Grade ~ Olivia Anderson, Aaron Ermatinger, Milan Griak, Holly Grondahl, Aidan Murkerson

11th Grade ~ Madison Asleson, Rochelle DeLovely, Carley DeVriendt-LeDoux, Gunner Fadum, Jonah Fish, Mason Hyry, Chase Lauder, Grace Rathe, Aaron Weitzel

10th Grade ~ Sofie Herman, Tiffany Meade, Zandar Rubesh, Dieuwertje VanMeer

9th Grade ~ Jasper Crane, Kanan Diers, Laraya Kiehl, Kendal Kot, Jazmyn Martini, Cody Shaw

8th Grade ~ Karysa Brown, Harper Carlson, Ruger Czerwinski, Kaylin Defoe, Addison Erickson, Steven Krajewski, Cayden Manning, Myles Pearson, Charlie Sway, Jack Vernon

7th Grade ~ Logan Ceccardi, Lydia Kiehl, Gavin McPhail, Camden Miller, Nixon Mitchell, Myleena Ojibway, Matthias Tuttle, Danica Wyman

6th Grade ~ Amelia Adkins, Hadley Carlson, Joseph Coy, Anders Erickson, Jack Gibson, Kaden Lent, Giselle Martini, Amelia McCarthy, Cooper Miller, Kaydence Moench, Hartley Pearson, Jennifer Saari, Taylor-Rose Skagerberg

Quarter 1

PSEO/College in the Schools/Honors Online

The following students are not counted in our honor roll due to their involvement with PSEO/College in the Schools. We would like to recognize them for all their hard work.

Korah Crane

McKenzie Midge

Emma Peterson

Haley Ableiter

Morgan Laveau

Rachel Schubitzke

Alexis Thompson

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2021

Rendered 01/25/2022 20:25